News InSearch

News Trending in Searches, Actress Profile, Movies, WWE, Essays, Hollywood, Bollywood, Cricket

Safe Colleges In the United States

The Yale lab murder. The Virginia Tech slaughter. The Ohio State shooting. Consistently, it appears, another unfortunate demonstration of viciousness emits on one of the nation’s school grounds, recharging the feelings of dread of guardians and understudies.

In any case, here’s some uplifting news: According to national insights and grounds security specialists, grounds wrongdoing avoidance is improving and rate of significant violations is in decrease. For its subsequent yearly positioning of security on America’s school grounds (here are a year ago’s rankings), The Daily Beast brushed information in nine wrongdoing classes, and found that seven indented decreases among 2006 and, 2008 including burglaries (down 7 percent), vehicle burglary (24 percent), incendiarism (24 percent), and Aggravated strike (8 percent).

The reason for the drop? Better implementation, and more camcorders. “Grounds wellbeing experts and reconnaissance innovation have detonated in mastery and quality,” says Adam Thermos, leader of Strategic Technology Group, a Boston-based security counseling firm that has some expertise in grounds security. “A great deal of [surveillance] frameworks presently are absolutely IT-driven which converts into frameworks of an alternate gauge.”

The precision and consistency of the wrongdoing information answered to the national government has additionally kept on improving, says S. Daniel Carter, the chief of Public Policy for Security on Campus Inc. “The information is as yet not flawless,” says Carter. “It’s constantly about setting. There’s a great deal of setting and subtlety to wrongdoing measurements.” Starting this fall, schools will be required to report expanded insights on loathe violations. New government guidelines that manage grounds crises (incited by the Virginia Tech shooting in 2007), fire wellbeing, despise wrongdoings, and missing understudies produced results on July 1.

For The Daily Beast’s subsequent yearly positioning of the most perilous universities in the U.S., we pored over the three latest schedule long periods of grounds security and wrongdoing information (2006-2008) incorporated by the U.S. Division of Education, just as the FBI and the Secret Service, related to the Clery Act, the government command requiring all schools that get administrative financing to uncover wrongdoing data every year. The information reflect occurrences answered to grounds or neighborhood police, not feelings.

Some standard procedures: We just positioned universities with private offices, just as in any event,

6000 selected understudies, as indicated by the National Center for Education Statistics. We additionally conceded to the NCES in figuring out what a “grounds” is—for instance, it bunches the two primary grounds for Tufts University as a solitary substance, despite the fact that they are seven miles separated (Tufts’ Boston grounds is the reason it positioned so inadequately). This created an all out examination of 458 schools the nation over.

The insights represent nine kinds of criminal episodes, and we took a gander at wrongdoings that happened on school property, the zone encompassing school property, and on-grounds open property, for example, city-possessed streets. The violations were weighted dependent on an abstract judgment of brutality, affirming that an episode of homicide speaks to a larger amount of natural danger to open security than a Robbery. Thievery conveyed the most minimal worth, with vehicle burglary gauged twice to such an extent, strike or Robbery multiple times, pyromania multiple times, Negligent homicide multiple times and murder multiple times. All aggregates were then isolated by the quantity of enlisted understudies, so that medium size and huge grounds could be precisely thought about.

https://www.cbsnews.com/live-news/uncc-shooting-multiple-dead-injured-shooting-university-north-carolina-charlotte-today-2019-04-30/

One noteworthy change to the approach from a year ago’s rankings: Though occurrences of Forcible and non-Forcible assault are accessible, they were not attributed a point an incentive for the rankings. Assault is clearly a most genuine wrongdoing, yet the information regularly rebuffs the schools that are the most secure (urging unfortunate casualties to approach) and rewards the most unfriendly (where culture or strategy smothers announcing).

While the rankings give an intriguing look into the condition of significant wrongdoings crosswise over grounds, it’s a defective science. “One thing to perceive is that no grounds is insusceptible from wrongdoing,” says Carter. Planned understudies and guardians should take a gander at the yearly security report that each school is required to arrange for the best look into grounds well being. Shy of that: Here’s our rundown, from the most hazardous down to the most secure.

University NameTotal enrollmentCriminal Incidents (most recent 3 calendar years): MurderNegligent MurderForcible RapeNon Forcible RapeRobberyAggravated AssaultBurglaryMotor Vehicle TheftArson
Tufts University Medford/Boston/North Grafton – MA1025210360100119174491
Harvard University Cambridge – Massachusetts276511012801511709091571
Rutgers University-Newark Newark – New Jersey115011028042243879519
University of Hartford West Hartford – Connecticut7212001603621221560
University of Baltimore Baltimore – Maryland62650020552017472
Howard University Washington – D.C.1057300709027160430
North Carolina Central University Durham – North Carolina858710704232172490
Norfolk State University Norfolk – Virginia6993106023111512112
Morgan State University Baltimore – Maryland722610004913133130
New Jersey Institute of Technology Newark – New Jersey884010103630221100
Illinois Institute of Technology77070070442598380
Washington University in St. Louis St. Louis – Missouri135751022059301591441
Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge – Massachusetts1038400180921536212
Johnson & Wales University Providence – Rhode Island1070930250354728681
Temple University Philadelphia – Pennsylvania365071034019297747561
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia – Pennsylvania245994027017640117280
Brown University Providence – Rhode Island8574001803518196161
Columbia University New York – New York24230202309370440202
Stanford University Palo Alto – California1849800342143646613614
University of the Pacific Stockton – California6401001104111264410
Lesley University Cambridge – Massachusetts61730050232520400
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Ann Arbor – Michigan416741011908322523014220
Wake Forest University Winston-Salem – North Carolina7079001711012258152
DePaul University Chicago – Illinois25072002101435687924
Yale University New Haven – Connecticut1159300330474261531
Tulane University New Orleans – Louisiana1146400150956199272
University of Maine Orono – Maine118940026031100854
North Carolina A & T State University Greensboro – North Carolina1061400102833116277
Southern University and A & M College Baton Rouge – Louisiana761900301020218180
Northeastern University Boston – Massachusetts275370026013072120826
Wayne State University Detroit – Michigan3178600200113231673843
University of California-Berkeley Berkeley – California35830004301246432816921
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Blacksburg – Virginia3087033016022516486
Buffalo State College Buffalo – New York11714002203340126293
University of California-Riverside Riverside – California1938400280433916912816
University of Chicago Chicago – Illinois150940015054162041011
Prairie View A & M University Prairie View – Texas86080070515256302
Fitchburg State College Fitchburg – Massachusetts7043008022518651
San Diego State University San Diego – California328171041041741613667
University of Connecticut Storrs – Connecticut2502900300515128113413
University of Illinois at Chicago Chicago – Illinois26840102809010061661
Princeton University Princeton – New Jersey759200532112163259
Texas Southern University Houston – Texas939400402019177241
University of Louisville Louisville – Kentucky21016202306147100953
University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth North Dartmouth – Massachusetts93020010092918982
Vanderbilt University Nashville – Tennessee12506002101738185234
Morehead State University Morehead – Kentucky88220013003642016
La Salle University Philadelphia – Pennsylvania647000702579071
Northwestern University Evanston – Illinois19853001302316615283
University of Miami Miami – Florida15629007133311431020
Case Western Reserve University Cleveland – Ohio973800130314104630
University of Southern California Los Angeles – California3482400380121502751143
University of Rochester Rochester – New York950600380244146285
University of San Francisco San Francsico – California9008204074162136
Stony Brook University Stony Brook – New York246810019015126074017
Savannah College of Art and Design Atlanta – Georgia9906001051533180
Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond – Virginia32172003206264389369
Montana State University Bozeman – Montana12348103610430639
Emory University Atlanta – Georgia12930002603213142471
Fordham University New York – New York145440030391619982
University of New Mexico Albuquerque – New Mexico2724100130133818921114
Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta – Georgia20291004024112541541
University of Denver Denver – Colorado1164400210129203511
University of Massachusetts-Lowell Lowell – Massachusetts136020080123999256
Roosevelt University Chicago – Illinois7306002223183120
Southern Methodist University Dallas – Texas10891002111661023510
University of California-San Diego La Jolla – Califonia284180011082023824814
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Chattanooga – Tennessee105260020816181202
Catholic University of America Washington – D.C.67680012017541370
Gonzaga University Spokane – Washington7633001402874553
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Carbondale – Illinois2035000250323624865
University of California-Los Angeles Los Angeles – California385500077129645371103
University of Maryland-College Park College Park – Maryland3719500800363646214511
Drexel University Philadelphia – Pennsylvania224931090642894381
Syracuse University Syracuse – New York1963800530193726456
University of Dayton Dayton – Ohio109080012087149219
University of California-Davis Davis – California312470012834335348936
Chapman University Orange – California63980050829565
California State University-Fresno Fresno – CA21500001201930244940
Coastal Carolina University Conway – South Carolina83600015022312101
Azusa Pacific University Azusa – California8539002069131281
University at Buffalo Buffalo – New York28881109038273083715
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical CollegeBaton Rouge – Louisiana2864320902923352658
California State University-Sacramento Sacramento – California292410113137351531595
Duke University Durham – North Carolina14350001701418169433
University of San Diego San Diego – California78680010031145362
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh – Pennsylvania2832800280664993662
Kutztown University of Pennsylvania Kutztown – Pennsylvania1063400170418188110
Loyola Marymount University Los Angeles – California90150080149114121
Murray State University Murray – Kentucky1007100902376520
University of Colorado at Boulder Boulder – Colorado330100033014342853339
University of California-Santa Barbara Santa Barbara – California22850012501660137136
Miami University-Oxford Oxford – Ohio16884002701528130412
Western Kentucky University Bowling Green – Kentucky20712001901057157115
Loyola University Chicago Chicago – Illinois158790012041198981
University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Minneapolis – Minnesota51659104804937796635
University of Arkansas Fayetteville – Arkansas1215600190214221210
The University of Tennessee Knoxville – Tennessee2993400210425278808
University of Northern Colorado Greeley – Colorado1271100140717148214
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania East Stroudsburg – Pennsylvania757600602613114
Eastern Michigan University Ypsilanti – Michigan22893101501292853115
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Milwaukee – Wisconsin3041800200913011282
George Washington University Washington – D.C.25061001721422434193
University of West Georgia Carrollton – Georgia115000080331551411
Ramapo College of New Jersey Mahwah – New Jersey6026001500138911
Boston College Chestnut Hill – Massachusetts150360030023718070
University of Southern Maine Portland – Maine965500703424420
SUNY College at Plattsburgh Plattsburgh – New York64530016001011920
Saint Louis University Saint Louis – Missouri16317105035934522
Portland State University Portland – Oregon279010011027308912810
University of Central Arkansas Conway – Arkansas11781204028132182
Tennessee State University Nashville – Tennessee88240050112121101
University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison – Wisconsin416540023222474105321
Eastern Kentucky University Richmond – Kentucky1626800100414169316
University of Virginia Charlottesville – Virginia24355013402015279368
The College of New Jersey Ewing – New Jersey698000402576301
San Francisco State University San Francisco – California30469001805611172877
University of Vermont Burlington – Vermont13391001000723796
New Mexico State University Las Cruces – New Mexico1852600140422165517
Lehigh University Bethlehem – Pennsylvania6996005016416103
Florida State University Tallahassee – Florida397850028039452465219
Ohio State University Columbus – Ohio550140015813677765929
University of Michigan-Flint Flint – Michigan7773004114631211
University of Kentucky Lexington – Kentucky262950037012501223512
Santa Clara University Santa Clara – California8846008062131180
Northwest Missouri State University Maryville – Missouri7076001501611152
University of South Florida Tampa – Florida4002210340281740310112
Winston-Salem State University Wisnton-Salem – North Carolina64270020776680
Towson University Towson – Maryland2117700701339133137
University of Arizona Tucson – Arizona387671014017341921966
Pittsburg State University Pittsburg – Kansas727700700831310
Indiana State University Terre Haute – Indiana105340020035170132
Michigan State University East Lansing – Michigan470710048029494714016
Seattle University Seattle – Washington775120405115261
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania Bloomsburg – Pennsylvania9512001202913433
Northern Illinois University Dekalb – Illinois244245039292418161
University of South Alabama Mobile – Alabama145220090141991291
Sacred Heart University Fairfield – Connecticut602300300510090
Oklahoma State University Stillwater – Oklahoma2303320140229161435
University of Colorado Denver Denver – Colorado23715001102220162722
Winthrop University Rock Hill – South Carolina62410070633285
Campbell University Buies Creek – North Carolina589400201135710
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University Tallahassee – Florida12274004023875180
Marquette University Milwaukee – Wisconsin1168900602696440
College of Charleston Charleston – South Carolina117720080151171133
American University Washington – D.C.1224100801399636
Ithaca College Ithaca – New York689400110135438
University of Washington-Seattle Seattle – Washington4594310150192141013114
University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst – Massachusetts2701600330644237128
The University of Tampa Tampa – Florida6291001002097200
East Carolina University Greenville – North Carolina27654001303535141215
University of California-Santa Cruz Santa Cruz – California16775001203141621111
West Chester University of Pennsylvania West Chester – Pennsylvania142110018061116495
Northern Michigan University Marquette – Michigan9428002901714152
University of St. Thomas St. Paul – Minnesota10851009086112280
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Champaign – Illinois43881006304657314381
Sonoma State University Rohnert Park – California8546001612947126
Fayetteville State University Fayetteville – North Carolina628300305256230
Dartmouth College Hanover – New Hampshire5987005501011151
Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh – Pennsylvania1119700100145106131
Western Michigan University Kalamazoo – Michigan245760017214201811614
Hofstra University Hempstead – New York12068001101451299
1163 University of Delaware Newark – Delaware2113800170251912767
University of Wisconsin-Stout Menomonie – Wisconsin90170011011649103
William Paterson University of New Jersey Wayne – New Jersey1082000110134101190
University of Akron Akron – Ohio2595900260441457615
Stephen F Austin State University Nacogdoches – Texas1284500130210121166
SUNY College at Oswego Oswego – New York811900800129041
California State University-Chico Chico – California1693400160171275238
University of Oregon Eugene – Oregon2233500190927111575
SUNY at Albany Albany – New York1802000260109130414
CUNY City College New York – New York1621200204147510
University of Toledo Toledo – Ohio230640020911279274
Western Illinois University Macomb – Illiniois12679001806612476
Boston University Boston – Massachusetts31960002102434290112
Seton Hall University South Orange – New Jersey96160013010485170
Western Carolina University Cullowhee – North Carolina942900901136693
Middle Tennessee State University Murfreesboro – Tennessee2518800811622172199
Southeastern Louisiana University Hammond – Louisiana151510070912126173
Radford University Radford – Virginia8878001600929110
Louisiana Tech University Ruston – Louisiana1126400104885184
Bowling Green State University Bowling Green – Ohio1730900310139101179
University of Kansas Lawrence – Kansas29242102301019255376
Rowan University Glassboro – New Jersey110061060876082
University of North Carolina-Wilmington Wilmington – North Carolina12924006023154194
Rider University Lawrenceville – New Jersey603600160077810
Montclair State University Upper Montclair – New Jersey1817100320391041516
The University of Alabama Tuscaloosa – Alabama28699011001310340155
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis Indianapolis – Indiana3038300707132671061
University of North Alabama Florence – Alabama71940040328832
Millersville University of Pennsylvania Millersville – Pennsylvania842700801138210
University of Missouri-St Louis St. Louis – Missouri16534001092558330
University of North Carolina at Charlotte Charlotte – North Carolina2470100301814158455
Northern Arizona University Flagstaff – Arizona23597002415211542910
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy – New York69010010982830
University of Iowa Iowa City – Iowa28987002501046121227
Jackson State University Jackson – Mississippi878300208437173
Western Washington University Bellingham – Washington1457500308872531
University of Cincinnati Cincinnati – Ohio31134003704613172204
Western Washington University Bellingham – Washington1447500308872531
University of Central Missouri Warrensburg – Missouri11191001312611053
Salem State College Salem – Massachusetts1012500900613730
University of New Hampshire Durham – North Carolina152530031031166910
University of Missouri-Kansas City Kansas City – Missouri1479900117596362
University of Louisiana Monroe Monroe – Louisiana9004000041146110
University of Missouri-Columbia Columbia – Missouri31237001401146751011
University of Hawaii at Manoa Honolulu – Hawaii20435001801315119154
Lamar University Beaumont – Texas1399200309243080
Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania Shippensburg – Pennsylvania825300180049702
Xavier University Cincinnati – Ohio69660090323235
University of Southern Mississippi Hattiesburg – Mississippi153000060101547310
Oregon State University Corvallis – Oregon2195000260410171482
California State University-Bakersfield Bakersfield – California800300001262172
University of Rhode Island Kingston – Rhode Island16389004307991234
Loyola University in Maryland Baltimore – Maryland606700007413110
The University of Texas at Austin Austin – Texas509950050029391555018
East Tennessee State University Johnson City – Tennessee14421001005864176
University of Central Florida Orlando – Florida534010017028272681125
Appalachian State University Boone – North Carolina169680010038661212
Austin Peay State University Clarksville – Tennessee1018800804161932
California State University-Fullerton Fullerton – California362620011011291241002
Purdue University West Lafayette – Indiana41052002401629265483
University of California-Irvine Irvine – California271420021466183812
California State University-Los Angeles Los Angeles – California2061900708861811
Western Connecticut State University Danbury – Connecticut66170090018521
Clarion University of Pennsylvania Clarion – Pennsylvania7346001300123640
Yeshiva University New York – New York62280000009610
San Jose State University San Jose – California3128000200298842114
North Carolina State University at Raleigh Raleigh – North Carolina33819001402020212272
Wright State University Dayton – Ohio1755800250101183271
Jacksonville State University Jacksonville – Alabama93510010328781
Northwestern State University of Louisiana Natchitoches – Louisiana924700302011760
California State University-San Bernardino San Bernardino – California17852008341478381
Marist College Poughkeepsie – New York617900120226810
Pennsylvania State University University Park – Pennsylvania451850031013202431821
Mercy College Dobbs Ferry – New York96730030913311
Cornell University Ithaca – New York20633006046123179
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Chapel Hill – North Carolina2891600260133289252
Baylor University Waco – Texas1461400302216041
University of Florida Gainesville – Florida506910016021301331354
Monmouth University West Long Branch – New Jersey649900130123663
University of Louisiana at Lafayette Lafayette – Louisiana1636100407167781
California Polytechnic State University-San Luis ObispoSan Luis Obispo – California193250011022572116
Central Washington University Ellensburg – Washington1135700810282262
Plymouth State University Plymouth – New Hampshire62630060051914
Florida Atlantic University Boca Raton – Florida2763700160417145552
Mesa State College Grand Junction – Colorado704200500624161
The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey Pomona – New Jersey75590040083342
Pennsylvania College of Technology Williamsport – Pennsylvania64090040241604
Harding University Searcy – Arkansas64840000008730
Humboldt State University Arcata – California7954001402246122
University of Scranton Scranton – Pennsylvania581100100213123
McNeese State University Lake Charles – Louisiana86380010663770
Kansas State University Manhattan – Kansas235810022021617364
California State University-Northridge Northridge – California35198002021824141520
University of North Carolina at Greensboro Greensboro – North Carolina213060040108128173
SUNY College at New Paltz New Paltz – New York790700190163713
University of Houston Houston – Texas3700000221261891771
Minnesota State University-Mankato Mankato – Minnesota149550092185369
Duquesne University Pittsburgh – Pennsylvania102940010395721
University of Alabama at Birmingham Birmingham – Alabama16874002019312401
Texas A & M University-Commerce Commerce – Texas902100501114540
College of William and Mary Williamsburg – Virginia787400120226122
Texas Christian University Ft. Worth – Texas885300800634201
California State Polytechnic University-Pomona Pomona – California2227300901666911
Suffolk University Boston – Massachusetts91480030128300
Creighton University Omaha – Nebraska73850030353580
Armstrong Atlantic State University Savannah – Georgia75380010334551
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania Edinboro – Pennsylvania82860030407460
University of Utah Salt Lake City – Utah292841015031363646
Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester – New York15445002702683115
The University of Texas at El Paso El Paso – Texas21011007121068484
The University of Texas at Arlington Arlington – Texas2808500802010148200
University of Georgia Athens – Georgia3488500801219139513
Southern Utah University Cedar City – Utah80660030055551
Cleveland State University Cleveland – Ohio16216007015328360
Northeastern State University Tahlequah – Oklahoma92390060484030
Old Dominion University Norfolk – Virginia240130090221356102
Texas A & M University-Kingsville Kingsville – Texas81940030336230
Washington State University Pullman – Washington2610100230141521911
SUNY College at Brockport Brockport – New York84900060246340
The University of Texas at Dallas Richardson Texas15783001041254142
Missouri State University Springfield – Missouri2037100190211146150
Tennessee Technological University Cookeville – Tennessee1084700501112782
University of Wyoming Laramie – Wyoming12427001510010883
SUNY at Binghamton Binghmaton – New York1470900701249211
Youngstown State University Youngstown – Ohio1464400209548230
SUNY College at Cortland Cortland – New York73220080007521
Ball State University Muncie – Indiana214010016061211872
Johns Hopkins University Baltimore – Maryland20383001020624330
Eastern Illinois University Charleston – Illinois1196600300155020
University of Alaska Fairbanks Fairbanks – Alaska91370070245161
Indiana University-Bloomington Bloomington – Indiana42347003001019235352
University of Nebraska at Kearney Kearney – Nebraska665000800054120
University of Oklahoma Norman Campus Norman – Oklahoma258810010047112512
Colorado State University Fort Collins – Colorado2890200130419452610
Georgetown University Washington – D.C.16520003101068121
South Dakota State University Brookings – South Dakota123760020273954
University of Wisconsin-River Falls River Falls – Wisconsin67280020011106
SUNY College at Oneonta Oneonta – New York58930070053700
Nicholls State University Thibodaux – Louisiana71690010191240
Saint Joseph’s University Philadelphia – Pennsylvania83370080462250
Mercer University Macon – Georgia80720030621961
University of Maryland-Baltimore CountyBaltimore – Maryland12870Murder: 00604061133
Valdosta State University Valdosta – Georgia123910010045966
University of Nevada-Reno Reno – Nevada1687500702861212
California State University-San Marcos San Marcos – California97670010261992
Washburn University Topeka – Kansas66520070003533
Southeast Missouri State University Cape Girardeau – Missouri1080100100266320
Ohio University Athens – Ohio22647002505512774
Wichita State University Wichita – Kansas1460100407133125
Indiana University-South Bend South Bend – Indiana83940020414380
Missouri University of Science and Technology Rolla – Missouri681400100025240
Columbia College Chicago Chicago – Illinois121270030167601
Kean University Union – New Jersey1505100100297870
California State University-Long Beach Long Beach – California35557009047621171
Webster University St. Louis – Missouri19372007156112120
University of the Incarnate Word San Antonio – Texas67560030006240
Angelo State University San Angelo – Texas63870030321841
University of New Orleans New Orleans – Louisiana1172410002320101
University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln – Nebraska24100002033126224
University of Arkansas at Little Rock Little Rock – Arkansas1313200106347160
Florida Institute of Technology Melbourne – Florida822700005315100
Saginaw Valley State University University Center – Michigan104980050029110
Barry University Miami – Florida884600004136110
University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville – Wisconsin780300170073120
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Whitewater – Wisconsin1113900372066540
University of Central Oklahoma Edmond – Oklahoma160920040254266
Texas Tech University Lubbock – Texas30049009091663145
Ashland University Ashland – Ohio63000030005530
Framingham State College Framingham – Massachusetts598900120131970
Mississippi State University Starkville – Mississippi18601023001038141
West Texas A & M University Canyon – Texas76340050152031
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Eau Claire – Wisconsin112160060017300
Boise State University Boise – Idaho1893300120196944
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Stevens Point – Wisconsin920900240043632
Adelphi University Garden City – New York79510040005780
University of North Texas Denton – Texas3500300801010103274
The University of Texas at Tyler Tyler – Texas62010020023401
University of Alaska Anchorage Anchorage – Alaska1727600206131491
North Dakota State University Fargo – North Dakota141890171134972
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Indiana – Pennsylvania1463800110229221
Auburn University Auburn – Alabama24602006051148160
Biola University La Mirada – California594200002018110
Tarleton State University Stephenville – Texas104240040007151
Minnesota State University-Moorhead Moorhead – Minnesota75100080002173
Hawaii Pacific University Honolulu – Hawaii8113000036270
California State University-Stanislaus Stanislaus – California858600500430100
Kent State University Kent Campus Kent – Ohio251270050358238
Benedictine University Lisle – Illinois58360000141240
Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi – Texas94680030116900
Emporia State University Emporia – Kansas63140050032650
Lindenwood University St. Charles – Missouri104080000135350
University of North Florida Jacksonville – Florida1647700106551100
Brigham Young University-Idaho Rexburg – Idaho149440010037462
University of Southern Indiana Evansville – Indiana105160030025122
Kennesaw State University Kennesaw – Georgia2238900501711990
James Madison University Harrisonburg – Virginia18971001901311531
The University of West Florida Pensacola – Florida1114300402339110
University of Minnesota-Duluth Duluth – Minnesota116640030252822
The University of Tennessee-Martin Martin – Tennessee81630040233120
Saint Cloud State University St. Cloud – Minnesota1812300180426134
Michigan Technological University Houghton – Michigan71360020032231
California University of Pennsylvania California – Pennsylvania90170070431801
Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne Fort Wayne – Indiana136751020024920
Central Michigan University Mt. Pleasant – Michigan2724700140466567
University of North Carolina at Pembroke Pembroke – North Carolina66610000103260
University of Colorado at Colorado Springs Colorado Springs – Colorado97330040033451
Wilkes University Wilkes-Barre – Pennsylvania62390080411410
Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights – Kentucky153780060213506
Florida Gulf Coast University Ft. Myers – Florida1109200302313180
Oakland University Rochester – Michigan18918001202102492
Georgia Southern University Statesboro – Georgia190860090934351
Southern Connecticut State University New Haven – Connecticut1181500602026220
Ferris State University Big Rapids – Michigan1386500181335240
University of North Dakota Grand Forks – North Dakota1317200600437101
Regis University Denver – Colorado108740010042342
Southern New Hampshire University Manchester – New Hampshire7119008004502
Augusta State University Augusta – Georgia70610010103820
Texas State University-San Marcos San Marcos – Texas30803001503410894
Utah State University Logan – Utah15612002600010400
Saint Leo University St. Leo – Florida1433900000103020
Eastern Washington University Cheney – Washington113000040025240
Troy University Troy – Alabama2932800405411860
The University of Texas at San Antonio San Antonio – Texas2895500504633440
Southwest Minnesota State University Marshall – Minnesota6740001007000
Weber State University Ogden – Utah230010030267921
Chicago State University Chicago – Illinois72350000231020
George Mason University Fairfax – Virginia320670033051032115
Vincennes University Vincennes – Indiana1394700160304271
Texas Woman’s University Dallas – Texas133380010081531
Columbus State University Columbus – Georgia8178001041850
Fort Hays State University Hays – Kansas113080030025210
University of Alabama in Huntsville Huntsville – Alabama76810072012801
University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls – Iowa1330300150172420
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oshkosh – Wisconsin1319200280423610
Brigham Young University Provo – Utah34130001005683102
New Jersey City University Jersey City – New Jersey8399000033240
Arkansas Tech University Russellville – Arkansas88140030022840
Marshall University Huntington – West Virginia137760020302932
Central Connecticut State University New Britain – Connecticut12461001001026121
Texas A & M University Galveston – Texas487020022061097271
Nova Southeastern University Davie – Florida2915300501153090
University of Idaho Moscow – Idaho1195700110302770
Rhode Island College Providence – Rhode Island92600010009180
Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania Slippery Rock – Pennsylvania86480080041610
University of Wisconsin-La Crosse La Crosse – Wisconsin100090020011013
Dixie State College of Utah St. George – Utah77080000301700
The University of Texas at Brownsville Brownsville – Texas171510010035270
CUNY Hunter College New York – New York221680010422733
University of Mississippi Oxford – Mississippi159320020024090
University of La Verne La Verne – California74820000003010
Sam Houston State University Huntsville – Texas167720070621540
Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus Teaneck – New Jersey88040000211520
Grand Canyon University Phoenix – Arizona342050000195371
The University of Texas-Pan American Edinburg – Texas1833700101213200
The University of Montana Missoula – Montana149210020216111
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay Green Bay – Wisconsin66380026001421
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville – Illinois139400040221740
Georgia College & State University Milledgeville – Georgia6633001020910
Clayton State University Morrow – Georgia6587000010270
Winona State University Winona – Minnesota86570070001031
Davenport University Grand Rapids – Michigan115070030012420
Quinnipiac University Hamden – Connecticut7758008003400
Long Island University-C.W. Post Campus Brookville – New York117490050021720
Pace University-New York New York – New York12706000023500
Liberty University Lynchburg – Virginia4631200100032827
Touro College New York – New York171160000221610
University of Nebraska at Omaha Omaha – Nebraska146200050014120
Midwestern State University Wichita Falls – Texas63410021001300
Indiana Wesleyan University Marion – Indiana153450000002620
Fashion Institute of Technology New York – New York10413008012100
Idaho State University Pocatello – Idaho13493009001820
Grand Valley State University Allendale – Michigan2440800100101840
Farmingdale State College Farmingdale – New York6988001000330
Indiana University-Southeast New Albany – Indiana6840000000500
Long Island University-Brooklyn Campus Brooklyn – New York8298000000600
New York Institute of Technology-Old Westbury Old Westbury – New York9171000000100
Cardinal Stritch University Milwaukee – Wisconsin6276002000000
Updated: July 21, 2019 — 10:30 am
NEWSINSEARCH © 2018 Frontier Theme